Juvenile Results 2015

         Junior Competition Results
        Tue. August 25th. 2015

Category A
Winner: Dean O’Sullivan (17) 39pts (ol6)
Runner-Up: Tom McGrath (17) 39pts ol6
3rd. Calum Ennis (9) 39 points
Category B 18 holes
Winner: John Callaghan Moore (19) 35pts
Category B 14 holes
Winner: Jason Smith (21) 32 ptsJason Smith (21) 32pts
Runner Up: Ian Birmingham (22) 29pts
Category C
Winner: Dylan Ryan (35) 22pts (ol6)
Runner-Up Adam Rooney (32) 22pts (ol6)
Girls Cat. A : Winner: Caitlyn Meehan
 Runner up: Becky Machin
Cat B.Winner Leah Mahon 
 Runner up Jennifer Nugent
Handicap Cuts:
Cat. B: Jason Smith now 19      J.C. Moore now 18
Cat. C :Dylan Ryan now 32      Adam Rooney now 29
Girls: C. Meehan now 28          Leah Mahon now 37

 Captains Ger Geoghegan & Nicholas Moran      
              Prize to Juniors: Tue. Aug 18th. 2015

     

Girls Overall Winner:Ellen Treacy (28) 27pts 14 Holes      
  Boys Overall Winner:Tom McGrath (17) 35pts 14 Holes
                 


 Boys: Category A    14 Holes
Winner: Garry Kelly (16) 34pts
Runner-Up: Cillian Shortt (6) 30pts ol6
Category B 14 Holes
Winner: Jason Smith (24) 33pts
Runner-up: Ryan Goodman (19) 29pts
Category C 9 Holes
Winner: Mark Dempsey (35) 16pts ol6
Runner-up: D. Mangan (32) 16pts ol6
Girls Category A  14 Holes
Winner: Becky Machin (20) 23pts
Runner-up: Hanna Mahon (36) 22pts
Cat B 9 Holes
Winner: Ann Marie Brogan (44) 14pts
Runner -Up Aoibhinn Shortt (42) 12 pts
Handicap Cuts: Boys:
Cat. B: Jason Smith now 21. Ryan Goodman now 18
Cat. C:  Mark Dempsey now 34  
Girls:  Cat. A: Ellen Treacy now 24
Cat. B. Ann Marie Brogan now 42                                                                Congratulations to Ellen Treacy winner of Girls Matchplay.



Junior Open Results Tue. Aug 11th. 2015
          Competition Sponsored by Robin Machin
                              Club Professional

Boys: Category A
Winner: Dean O’Sullivan (17) 43pts
Runner-Up: Dylan Finnerty (16) 41pts
Gross: Cillian Shortt 74
Category B 18 holes
Winner: Ben Holden (28) 41pts
Runner-up: Mikey Cole (30) 39pts
Category C 9 holes
Winner: Mark Cunningham (36) 21pts
Runner-up: Eoin Lenehan (36) 20pts
Girls 14 holes
Cat A Winner: Ellen Treacy (28)  28pts
Runner-up: Hanna Mahon (36) 26pts
Cat B Winner: Leah Mahon (42) 9pts 9 holes
Handicap Cuts:
Boys:
Cat. B: Ben Holden from 28 to 25   Cat. C:  M. Cunningham from 36 to 33    
            M. Cole from 30 to 28                    E. Lenehan from 36 to 34             
Girls:                                                                       D. Ryan from 36 to 35
Cat. A: Ellen Treacy from 28 to 26    Cat. B. Leah Mahon from 42 to 40
Congratulations to Calum Ennis winner of Matchplay.
Girls Matchplay final between Ellen Treacy and Becky Machin is on Mon. Aug.17th


                 Junior Competition Results
                     Tue. Aug 4th. 2015

 
Boys: Category A
Winner: Calum Ennis (9) 35pts
Category B
Winner: Jack Farrelly (26) 30pts
Runner-up: Jason Smith(25) 29pts
Category C
Winner: Conor O’Brien (33) 19pts
Runner-up: Donal Mangan (32) 14pts
Girls 
Cat A Winner: Ellen Brogan (38)  23pts
Cat B Winner: Ann Marie Brogan (44) 15pts
Handicap Cuts:
Boys:
Cat. B: Jack Farrelly from 26 to 24
            Jason Smith from 25 to 24     
Cat. C:  Conor. O’Brien from 33 to 30
Girls:

Cat. A: Ellen Brogan from 38 to 36
Cat:B Ann Marie Brogan  from 44to 43
Boys’ Match Play final Calum Ennis v. Conor Higgins on Mon. 10th
Girls’ Match Play semi-finals on Tue. next.


Junior Competition Results
           Tue. July 28th. 2015

 
Boys:
Category A

Winner: David Murtagh (19) 36pts
Runner-Up: Cillian Shortt (8) 35pts ol3

Category B
Winner: Jonathon McEvoy (19) 34pts
Runner-up:  Liam McNamara(26) 32pts

Category C
Winner: Conor O’Brien (36) 24pts
Runner-up Ciarán Hilliard (31) 19pts

Girls: 
Category  A
Winner: Hanna Mahon (37)  27pts
Category B
Winner: Aoibhin Shortt   (43) 14pts

Handicap Cuts:
Boys:
Cat. B: J. McEvoy from 19 to 18
            L. McNamara from 26 to 24  
Cat. C:  C. O’Brien from 36 to 33
             C. Hilliard from 31 to 30

Girls:
Cat. A: Hanna Mahon from 37 to 36
             Ellen Brogan from 40 to 38
Cat:B Aoibhinn Shortt from 43to 42
          


 Junior Competition Results
                     Tue. July 21st. 2015

  President, Mrs. Libby McGonagle’s Prize to Juniors
Overall winner:
Girls: EllenTreacy (28) 24 pts
Boys: Dylan Finnerty (18) 34pts OL7
Runner-Up: David Murtagh (19) 34pts

Boys: Category A
Winner: Dean O’Sullivan (17) 30pts
Runner-Up: Cillian Shortt (8) 29pts

Category B
Winner: L. McNamara  (28) 28pts
Runner-up:  Jonathon McEvoy (19) 24pts
Category C

Winner: Adam Rooney(35) 22pts
Runner-up Mark Dempsey (36) 20pts

Girls 
Cat A Winner: Becky Machin
Runner –Up: Ellen Brogan
Cat B Winner Aoibhin Shortt 
Joint Runner Up: Leah Mahon & Ann Marie Brogan

Handicap Cuts:
Cat. B:
L. McNamara  from 28 to 26   
Cat. C  A. Rooney 35 to 32
Mark Dempsey from 36 to 35
Girls: Aoibhinn Shortt from 45to 43


Junior Competition Results
                     Tue. July 14th. 2015
Category A

Winner: D. Murtagh  (19) 41pts
 
Category B
Winner: A. Baggot  (20) 31pts
Runner-up:  R. Goodman (20) 30pts

 
Category C
Winner: K. Lynch (29) 27pts
Runner-up J. Anderson (34) 26pts


Girls 
Cat A  E. Tracey (30) 27pts
Cat B  A.M.Brogan
 

Handicap Cuts:
Cat. B: A.Baggot from 20 to 18
            R. Goodman from 20 to 19
             J. McEvoy from 20 to 19
             B. Holden from 28 to 27
Cat. C  K. Lynch 29 to 26
            J. Anderson from 34 to 30
Girls: E. Tracey from 30 to 28


Junior Competition Results Tue. July 7th. 2015
Category A
Winner: R. McNamara (7) 37pts
 
Category B

Winner: L. McNamara (30) 28pts
Runner-up:  Jack Farrelly (27) 26pts OL4

 
Category C
Winner: K. Lynch (31) 16pts
 
Girls 
Cat A  C. Meehan
Cat B  N. O’Dowd

 
Handicap Cuts:
Cat. B: Liam McNamara from 30 to 28
            Jack. Farrelly from 27 to 26
 
Cat. C  Kelvin Lynch 31 to 29
 
Girls: C. Meehan from 31 to 29Top of Form
 


Junior Competition Results
                     Tue. June 30th. 2015

Category A
Winner: R. McNamara (7) 39pts
Runner-Up: D.O’Sullivan (17) 36pts OL9
Category B
Winner: J. Smith (28) 33pts
2nd: D. Finnerty (20) 31pts
3rd.  Jack Farrelly (28) 30pts
Category C
Winner: J.McQuaid (34) 21pts
Runner-Up A. Rooney (35) 18pts
Girls 
Winner: E. Tracey (33) 32pts

 
Handicap Cuts:
Cat. B: Jason Smith from 28 to 25
            D. Finnerty from 20 to 18
           J. Farrelly from 28 to 27
           Ian Birmingham from 23 to 22
Cat. C  J. McQuaid from 34 to 32
 
Girls: E. Tracey from 33 to
 
Junior Competition Results Tuesday 23rd June 2015

Category A
Winner Peter Callaghan Moore (18) 34 pts

Category B
Winner: Jason Smith (30) 29pts
Runner-up: Andrew Baggot (20) 28pts

 
Category C
Winner: Joseph Anderson (36) 21pts
 
Girls 
Winner: Ellen Brogan (42) 25pts
Handicap Cuts:
Cat. B Jason Smith from 30 to 28
Cat. C  Joseph Anderson from 36 to 34
Adam Rooney from 36 to 35
Harry Harlin from 36 to 35
Girls: Ellen Brogan from 42 to 40

 

 Junior Competition Singles Stableford Result 


Tuesday 16th June 2015


Category A
Winner: G. Kelly H/C 17 34 pts OL3

Category B
Winner: T. McGrath H/C 19 31 pts.
Runner-up: I. Birmingham H/C 24 30 pts.

Category C 
Winner: M. Cole H/C 32 21pts OL3

Girls:
Winner: H. Mahon

 
Junior Competition Singles Stableford Result     

Tuesday 9th June 2015

Category A
Winner: R. McNamara  H/C 6 33pts.
 
Category B
Winner: T. O’Dowd H/C 30 29 pts
Runner-up: Andrew Baggot H/C 20 26 pts.
 
Category C
Winner: J. McQuaid H/C 36 24pts.
 
Girls
Winner: Becky Machin


Junior Competition Singles Stableford Tuesday 2nd June 2015

Category A
Winner: Garry Kelly H/C 17 39pts.

Category B
Winner: Ben Holden H/C 30 30 pts
Runner-up: Andrew Baggot H/C 20 27 pts.

Category C
Winner: Sean Blackwell H/C 36 29pts.

Girls:
Winner: Becky Machin

Junior Competition Singles Stableford Tuesday 7th April 2015
Category A
Winner: Garry Kelly H/C 17 35pts.

Category B
Winner:Tom McGrath H/C 21 27pts.
Runner-up: Andrew Baggot H/C 20 24pts.

Category C
Winner: Aidan Hilliard H/C 35 6pts ol6

Girls
Winner: Hannah Mahon H/C 38 14pts
Runner-up: Ellen Brogan H/C 42 12pts


Junior Competition Singles Stableford Tuesday 31st March 2015
Category A
Winner: C. Healy H/C 18 20pts

Category B
Winner: M. Brogan H/C 30 24pts
Runner-up:M. Goodman H/C 26 21pts

Category C.
Winner: M. Cole H/C 34 17pts

Girls
Winner: J. Nugent H/C 45

Junior Competition Singles Stableford Tuesday 17th February 2015


Category B
Winner: Peter Callaghan Moore H/C19 28 pts.

Category C
Winner: Mikey Cole H/C36 16 pts

Girls
Winner: Hannah Mahon H/C 38 

LINKS

          

     
  

             http://www.bridgewebs.com/trim/


            



 
web dizajnweb dizajn: design project